?

Log in

Tron Icons
Tron (Original Movie): 9 Icons 
001002003
 

 
004005006
 


 
007008009
 

Comments 
(Deleted comment)
22nd-Oct-2011 03:41 pm (UTC)
I so agree! I was looking around for specific Tron icons from the original movie and I finally said "FINE. I'll just do some myself." Haha!! :D
(Deleted comment)
23rd-Oct-2011 04:33 am (UTC)
Oooh, I'll have to visit by there as well. ;) Thanks for letting me know! I just may have to borrow one of your icons!
(Deleted comment)
23rd-Oct-2011 06:28 pm (UTC)
Ugh, I knoooow! And I love the original!movie so much too. :'(

HAHA! What pairing? Don't worry, I'm pretty much open to all! Just curious! :D
(Deleted comment)
23rd-Oct-2011 11:31 pm (UTC)
It so is. ;__; I'm just having all these wonderful thoughts of it again! It's difficult to get a hard copy of it near where I live so my mom is taking me to the USA soon to get it! :) I can't wait!

AND OMG, what an interesting pairing!! (It sort of reminds me of Kevin/Clu.) I've never even thought of it! Have you visited the Tron kinkmeme? You could put up a prompt there for some writers! I mean, I've seen most of everything there. :) I'm assuming there are some people that also would love to see a fic of them there as well!
(Deleted comment)
27th-Oct-2011 02:40 am (UTC)
User/Program pairings are fantastic. *____* My favourite one (to be honest) is Kevin/Tron... if that makes any sense?? HAHA, I don't know; it's very genuine to me. :')

And you have a plot of Tron and Alan meeting for the first time?? Have you written it? Jeez, I would love to read some of that, really! Could you send me some links to your writing?! I'm really interested. :D
(Deleted comment)
29th-Oct-2011 12:07 am (UTC)
Oh my goodness, that was fantastic. I totally now understand why you love that pairing so much. *___* It's beautiful! You're a great writer as well! They were in perfect character and I loved the awkwardness between the two of them and of course silly Kevin egging them on, HAHAHA!! I need to add that to my 'memories'! :')
(Deleted comment)
30th-Oct-2011 11:45 pm (UTC)
Hey, no problem, it was wonderful!! And wow, what a thing to believe then?! I saw most of the other comments and everyone seemed to love it! :) Great job! I'd really like to see more writing from you. Have you done anymore Tron fics? :O
(Deleted comment)
31st-Oct-2011 09:22 pm (UTC)
Oh, yeah, I totally understand. :D I just started writing a fic because of your writing so I thank you!! :')
(Deleted comment)
3rd-Nov-2011 01:02 am (UTC)
Well, it's more so focusing on Kevin/Clu (which is peculiar to me as to why I'd choose them, but I guess it's as I've started like Program/User fics more because of your fic) but there is also some ~vague mentioning~ of Tron/Alan as well. :D
(Deleted comment)
4th-Nov-2011 03:36 pm (UTC)
Oooh, most likely, yes. I can link you to it whenever I am finished. I don't really know where I'm going with it though, hmmm... XD And I understand what you mean by it's nerve wracking posting your first fic in another fandom! AAAAHH.
(Deleted comment)
20th-Dec-2011 03:09 am (UTC)
Hey!! I hope you remember me but I posted my fic already with the first two chapters!
Chapter uno: http://tron-slash.livejournal.com/116344.html
Chapter dos: http://tron-slash.livejournal.com/116605.html
This page was loaded Feb 27th 2017, 10:41 pm GMT.